|

Current local time in Castelnuovo Don Bosco, Italy

1:54 :23 PM

13:54 :23

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Castelnuovo Don Bosco Time

Want to convert Castelnuovo Don Bosco time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castelnuovo Don Bosco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castelnuovo Don Bosco CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castelnuovo Don Bosco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelnuovo Don Bosco Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castelneuv Don Bosch, Castelneuv Don Bòsch, Castelnuova, Castelnuovo Don Bosco, Castelnuovo d'Asti, Castrum Novum Astensium, Kastehl'nuova-Don-Boska, Kastel'nuovo-Don-Bosko, Kastelnuovo Don Bosko, bao si gao xin bao, kastlnwfw dwn bwskw, Кастелнуово Дон Боско, Кастельнуово-Дон-Боско, Кастэльнуова-Дон-Боска, Կաստելնուովո Դոն Բոսկո, كاستلنوفو دون بوسكو, カステルヌオーヴォ・ドン・ボスコ, 鮑思高新堡
Population
2,018
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39