|

Current local time in Castrignano De Greci, Italy

4:47 :36 AM

04:47 :36

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Castrignano De Greci Time

Want to convert Castrignano De Greci time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castrignano De Greci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castrignano De Greci CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castrignano De Greci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castrignano De Greci Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castrignano de' Greci, Castrignano de'Greci
Population
4070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 18° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39