|

Current local time in Cazzago San Martino-Calino, Italy

5:11 :37 AM

05:11 :37

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cazzago San Martino-Calino Time

Want to convert Cazzago San Martino-Calino time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cazzago San Martino-Calino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cazzago San Martino-Calino CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cazzago San Martino-Calino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cazzago San Martino-Calino Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cazzago San Martino, カッツァーゴ・サン・マルティーノ
Population
4,390
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39