|

Current local time in Celle di Bulgheria, Italy

10:53 :07 AM

10:53 :07

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Celle di Bulgheria Time

Want to convert Celle di Bulgheria time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Celle di Bulgheria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Celle di Bulgheria CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Celle di Bulgheria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Celle di Bulgheria Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Celle, Celle Bulgheria, Celle di Bulgheria
Population
1,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 15° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Nearby Cities and Towns