|

Current local time in Cellino San Marco, Italy

5:04 :52 AM

05:04 :52

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Cellino San Marco Time

Want to convert Cellino San Marco time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cellino San Marco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cellino San Marco CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cellino San Marco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cellino San Marco Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cellino San Marco, Cellinu Santu Marcu, チェッリーノ・サン・マルコ
Population
6696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 17° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39