|

Current local time in Cerreto di Spoleto, Italy

1:08 :53 AM

01:08 :53

Monday, 08 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Cerreto di Spoleto Time

Want to convert Cerreto di Spoleto time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerreto di Spoleto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerreto di Spoleto CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cerreto di Spoleto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerreto di Spoleto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cerreto, Cerreto di Spoleto, Cerretu di Spoletu, Cerretum Spoletinorum, Chehrehta-dzi-Spaleta, Chereto di Spoleto, Cherreto-di-Spoleto, cheletodiseupolleto, qie lei tuo di si bo lai tuo, tshrytw dy sbwlytw, Черето ди Сполето, Черрето-ди-Сполето, Черрето-ді-Сполето, Чэрэта-дзі-Спалета, Չերետո դի Սպոլետո, تشريتو دي سبوليتو, チェッレート・ディ・スポレート, 切雷托迪斯波莱托, 체레토디스폴레토
Population
366
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 49' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39