|

Current local time in Cerreto Guidi, Italy

8:45 :57 PM

20:45 :57

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Cerreto Guidi Time

Want to convert Cerreto Guidi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cerreto Guidi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cerreto Guidi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cerreto Guidi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cerreto Guidi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cereto Guidi, Cerreto Guidi, Cerretu Guidi, Cerretum, Chehrehta-Gujdzi, Chereto Guidi, Chereto Gvidi, Cherreto-Guidi, Cherreto-Gujdi, Cherreto-Gvidi, qie lei tuo gui di, Черето Гвиди, Черето Гуиди, Черрето-Гвиди, Черрето-Гуйди, Черрето-Гуїді, Чэрэта-Гуйдзі, Չերետո Գվիդի, チェッレート・グイーディ, 切雷托圭迪
Population
2,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 45' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39