|

Current local time in Chiusano di San Domenico, Italy

11:38 :32 AM

11:38 :32

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Chiusano di San Domenico Time

Want to convert Chiusano di San Domenico time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chiusano di San Domenico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chiusano di San Domenico CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chiusano di San Domenico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chiusano di San Domenico Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Chiusano di San Domenico, Chiusano di San Domenico vald, Chiusanu di San Duminicu, Clusanum, K'juzano-di-San-Domeniko, Kiuzano di San Domeniko, Kjuzano di San Domeniko, Kjuzano-di-San-Domeniko, ji wu sa nuo sheng duo mei ni ke, kiusanodisandomeniko, Киузано ди Сан Доменико, Кьюзано-ди-Сан-Доменико, Кюзано-ді-Сан-Доменіко, Кјузано ди Сан Доменико, Կիուզանո դի Սան Դոմենիկո, キウザーノ・ディ・サン・ドメーニコ, 基乌萨诺圣多梅尼科, 키우사노디산도메니코
Population
1,434
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39