|

Current local time in Coccaglio, Italy

9:33 :05 PM

21:33 :05

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Coccaglio Time

Want to convert Coccaglio time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Coccaglio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Coccaglio CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Coccaglio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coccaglio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cocai, Cocallium, Coccaglio, Cocài, Kokal'o, Kokalo, Kokkal'jo, Kokkal'o, ke ka liao, kokkario, Кокальо, Кокаљо, Коккальйо, Коккальо, Կոքալիո, コッカーリオ, 科卡廖
Population
8,135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39