|

Current local time in Condofuri, Italy

2:25 :06 PM

14:25 :06

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Condofuri Time

Want to convert Condofuri time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Condofuri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Condofuri CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Condofuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Condofuri Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Condofuri, Kontocori
Population
237
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 15° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39