|

Current local time in Fratta Todina, Italy

7:22 :10 AM

07:22 :10

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Fratta Todina Time

Want to convert Fratta Todina time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fratta Todina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fratta Todina CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fratta Todina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fratta Todina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fracta Tudertina, Frata Todina, Fratta, Fratta Todina, Fratta-Todina, frata twdyna, fu la ta tuo di na, peulatatodina, Фрата Тодина, Фратта-Тодина, Фратта-Тодіна, Ֆրատա Տոդինա, فراتا تودينا, フラッタ・トディーナ, 弗拉塔托迪纳, 프라타토디나
Population
686
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39