|

Current local time in Genazzano, Italy

10:21 :23 PM

22:21 :23

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Genazzano Time

Want to convert Genazzano time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Genazzano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Genazzano CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Genazzano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Genazzano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Genazzano, jenattsu~ano, ジェナッツァーノ
Population
4599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 49' N Latitude / 12° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39