|

Current local time in Lavinaio Monterosso, Italy

8:27 :34 AM

08:27 :34

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Lavinaio Monterosso Time

Want to convert Lavinaio Monterosso time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lavinaio Monterosso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lavinaio Monterosso CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lavinaio Monterosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lavinaio Monterosso Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lavinaio-Monterosso
Population
1398
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' N Latitude / 15° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39