|

Current local time in Malche Santa Croce Serroni, Italy

11:46 :51 PM

23:46 :51

Wednesday, July 8, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Malche Santa Croce Serroni Time

Want to convert Malche Santa Croce Serroni time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malche Santa Croce Serroni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malche Santa Croce Serroni CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Malche Santa Croce Serroni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malche Santa Croce Serroni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Malche-Santa Croce-Serroni
Population
1144
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 42' N Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39