|

Current local time in Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello, Italy

9:24 :35 PM

21:24 :35

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello Time

Want to convert Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marcon-Gaggio-Colmello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Marcon, Markon, marukon, Маркон, マルコーン
Population
12,565
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 33' N Latitude / 12° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39