|

Current local time in Marina di Gioiosa Ionica, Italy

4:05 :55 AM

04:05 :55

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Marina di Gioiosa Ionica Time

Want to convert Marina di Gioiosa Ionica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marina di Gioiosa Ionica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marina di Gioiosa Ionica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marina di Gioiosa Ionica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Gioiosa Ionica Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Gioiosa Marina, Marina di Gioiosa, Marina di Gioiosa Ionica, Marina di Gioiosa Jonica
Population
5756
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 16° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39