|

Current local time in Marina di Schiavonea, Italy

8:02 :33 PM

20:02 :33

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Marina di Schiavonea Time

Want to convert Marina di Schiavonea time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marina di Schiavonea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marina di Schiavonea CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marina di Schiavonea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marina di Schiavonea Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Marina Schiavonia, Schiavonea, Schiavonia, Schiavunea
Population
7743
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 16° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39