|

Current local time in Masera di Padova, Italy

1:29 :46 AM

01:29 :46

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CET)

Convert Masera di Padova Time

Want to convert Masera di Padova time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masera di Padova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masera di Padova CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Masera di Padova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Masera di Padova Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Masera, Masera di Padova, MaserĂ , MaserĂ  di Padova
Population
5383
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 19' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39