|

Current local time in Mereto di Tomba, Italy

12:12 :02 AM

00:12 :02

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Mereto di Tomba Time

Want to convert Mereto di Tomba time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mereto di Tomba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mereto di Tomba CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mereto di Tomba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mereto di Tomba Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Meret di Tombe, Mereto, Mereto di Tomba, Meretto, Meretto di Tomba
Population
642
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 13° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39