|

Current local time in Momo, Italy

7:43 :51 AM

07:43 :51

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Momo Time

Want to convert Momo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Momo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Momo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Momo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Momo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Momo, momo, モーモ
Population
1,971
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39