|

Current local time in Monte Castello di Vibio, Italy

7:11 :45 AM

07:11 :45

Tuesday, 19 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Monte Castello di Vibio Time

Want to convert Monte Castello di Vibio time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monte Castello di Vibio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monte Castello di Vibio CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Monte Castello di Vibio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monte Castello di Vibio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castrum Vibiense, Monte Castello di Vibio, Monte Kastelo di Vibio, Monte-Kastello-di-Vibio, Munti Casteddu di Vibiu, meng tai ka si tai luo di wei bi ao, montekaseutellodibibio, mwnty kastylw dy fybyw, Монте Кастело ди Вибио, Монте-Кастелло-ди-Вибио, Монте-Кастелло-ді-Вібіо, Մոնտե Կաստելո դի Վիբիո, مونتي كاستيلو دي فيبيو, モンテ・カステッロ・ディ・ヴィービオ, 蒙泰卡斯泰洛迪维比奥, 몬테카스텔로디비비오
Population
538
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 50' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39