|

Current local time in Montecarotto, Italy

10:53 :35 PM

22:53 :35

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Montecarotto Time

Want to convert Montecarotto time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montecarotto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montecarotto CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montecarotto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montecarotto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Montecarotto, montekarotto, モンテカロット
Population
1584
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39