|

Current local time in Montecatini Val di Cecina, Italy

10:45 :07 PM

22:45 :07

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CET)

Convert Montecatini Val di Cecina Time

Want to convert Montecatini Val di Cecina time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montecatini Val di Cecina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montecatini Val di Cecina CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montecatini Val di Cecina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montecatini Val di Cecina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Montecatini, Montecatini Val di Cecina, Montecatini di Val di Cecina, モンテカティーニ・テルメ
Population
492
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 23' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39