|

Current local time in Murano, Italy

8:33 :22 AM

08:33 :22

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Murano Time

Want to convert Murano time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murano CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Murano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ile de Murano, Murano, mu la nuo dao, murano, Île de Murano, מוראנו, ムラーノ, 穆拉诺岛
Population
4,506
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39