|

Current local time in Ostra Vetere, Italy

12:03 :42 AM

00:03 :42

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Ostra Vetere Time

Want to convert Ostra Vetere time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ostra Vetere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ostra Vetere CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ostra Vetere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostra Vetere Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ostra, Ostra Vetere, Ostra Vetus, Ostra-Vetehreh, Ostra-Vetere, ao si te la wei tai lei, Остра Ветере, Остра-Ветере, Остра-Ветэрэ, Օստրա Վետերե, オストラ・ヴェーテレ, 奥斯特拉韦泰雷
Population
1,898
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 36' N Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39