|

Current local time in Paola, Italy

10:06 :02 PM

22:06 :02

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Paola Time

Want to convert Paola time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paola CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Paola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paola Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Paola, Paula, Pàula, bao la, paolla, paora, paywla kalabrya, Паола, Պաոլա, پائولا، کالابریا, パオラ, 保拉, 파올라
Population
12,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 16° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39