|

Current local time in Passo di Treia, Italy

8:35 :18 PM

20:35 :18

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Passo di Treia Time

Want to convert Passo di Treia time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Passo di Treia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Passo di Treia CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Passo di Treia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Passo di Treia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Passo di Treia, Passo di Treja
Population
2,368
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39