|

Current local time in Piazzola sul Brenta, Italy

6:37 :37 PM

18:37 :37

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Piazzola sul Brenta Time

Want to convert Piazzola sul Brenta time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piazzola sul Brenta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piazzola sul Brenta CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Piazzola sul Brenta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piazzola sul Brenta Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Piazzola, Piazzola sul Brenta
Population
4,369
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 11° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39