|

Current local time in Pieve Porto Morone, Italy

2:19 :46 AM

02:19 :46

Friday, 16 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pieve Porto Morone Time

Want to convert Pieve Porto Morone time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pieve Porto Morone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pieve Porto Morone CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pieve Porto Morone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pieve Porto Morone Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
P'eve-Porto-Morone, Peve-Porto-Morone, Piev Porta Muron, Piev Porta Murón, Pieve Porto Morone, Plebs Portus Moroni, byyfy bwrtw mwrwny, pi ye wei bo er tuo mo luo nei, Пьеве-Порто-Мороне, Пєве-Порто-Мороне, Պիևե Պորտո Մորոնե, بييفي بورتو موروني, ピエーヴェ・ポルト・モローネ, 皮耶韦波尔托莫罗内
Population
2,224
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39