|

Current local time in Polignano a Mare, Italy

9:42 :04 PM

21:42 :04

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Polignano a Mare Time

Want to convert Polignano a Mare time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polignano a Mare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polignano a Mare CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Polignano a Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polignano a Mare Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Polignano, Polignano a Mare
Population
13356
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 17° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39