|

Current local time in Pont-Canavese, Italy

4:18 :57 PM

16:18 :57

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Pont-Canavese Time

Want to convert Pont-Canavese time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pont-Canavese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pont-Canavese CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pont-Canavese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pont-Canavese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Pont-Canavese, ponto-kanavu~eze, ポント=カナヴェーゼ
Population
3,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 7° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39