|

Current local time in Pont-Saint-Martin, Italy

4:24 :29 PM

16:24 :29

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Pont-Saint-Martin Time

Want to convert Pont-Saint-Martin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pont-Saint-Martin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pont-Saint-Martin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pont-Saint-Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pont-Saint-Martin Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Pont-Saint-Martin, Ponte San Martino
Population
3,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 7° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39