|

Current local time in Porto Potenza Picena, Italy

4:28 :17 AM

04:28 :17

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Porto Potenza Picena Time

Want to convert Porto Potenza Picena time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porto Potenza Picena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porto Potenza Picena CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Porto Potenza Picena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Potenza Picena Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Porto Potenza Picena, Porto di Potenza Picena
Population
7596
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39