|

Current local time in Prata di Principato Ultra, Italy

2:57 :24 PM

14:57 :24

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Prata di Principato Ultra Time

Want to convert Prata di Principato Ultra time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prata di Principato Ultra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prata di Principato Ultra CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Prata di Principato Ultra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prata di Principato Ultra Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Prata, Prata di Princhipato Ultra, Prata di Principato Ultra, Prata di Principato Ultra vald, Prata di Principatu Ultra, Prata-di-Princhipato-Ul'tra, peulatadipeulinchipatoulteula, pu la ta di pu lin qi pa tu er te la, Прата ди Принчипато Ултра, Прата-ди-Принчипато-Ультра, Прата-ді-Принчипато-Ультра, Պրատա դի Պրինչիպատո Ուլտրա, プラータ・ディ・プリンチパート・ウルトラ, 普拉塔迪普林奇帕图尔特拉, 프라타디프린치파토울트라
Population
2,273
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 59' N Latitude / 14° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Nearby Cities and Towns