|

Current local time in Rio Salso Case Bernardi, Italy

3:27 :19 PM

15:27 :19

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert Rio Salso Case Bernardi Time

Want to convert Rio Salso Case Bernardi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rio Salso Case Bernardi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rio Salso Case Bernardi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rio Salso Case Bernardi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rio Salso Case Bernardi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rio Salso-Case Bernardi
Population
1425
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 12° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39