|

Current local time in Robecco sul Naviglio, Italy

11:01 :15 AM

11:01 :15

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Robecco sul Naviglio Time

Want to convert Robecco sul Naviglio time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Robecco sul Naviglio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Robecco sul Naviglio CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Robecco sul Naviglio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Robecco sul Naviglio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Robecco, Robecco sul Naviglio, ロベッコ・スル・ナヴィーリオ
Population
4176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39