|

Current local time in Roseto Capo Spulico, Italy

2:24 :15 PM

14:24 :15

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Roseto Capo Spulico Time

Want to convert Roseto Capo Spulico time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roseto Capo Spulico time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roseto Capo Spulico CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roseto Capo Spulico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roseto Capo Spulico Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Roseto, Roseto Capo Spulico, Rosito, Rosito Capo Spulico, Rosito Capo SpĂșlico
Population
604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 16° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39