|

Current local time in Sala Consilina, Italy

6:28 :07 PM

18:28 :07

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sala Consilina Time

Want to convert Sala Consilina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sala Consilina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sala Consilina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sala Consilina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sala Consilina Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sala Consilina, Sala Cosilina
Population
11,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 24' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39