|

Current local time in Sambuca di Sicilia, Italy

2:11 :13 PM

14:11 :13

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sambuca di Sicilia Time

Want to convert Sambuca di Sicilia time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambuca di Sicilia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambuca di Sicilia CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sambuca di Sicilia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sambuca di Sicilia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sambuca, Sambuca Sicilia, Sambuca di Sicilia, Sammuca
Population
5,903
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 13° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39