|

Current local time in San Calogero, Italy

3:57 :00 AM

03:57 :00

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert San Calogero Time

Want to convert San Calogero time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Calogero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Calogero CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Calogero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Calogero Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Calogeris, San Calogero, San Kalodzhero, San Kalojero, San-Kalodzhero, Santu Calojaru, Santu Calòjaru, sheng ka luo jie luo, Сан Калоджеро, Сан-Калоджеро, Սան Կալոջերո, サン・カロージェロ, 圣卡洛杰罗
Population
3,630
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 16° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39