|

Current local time in San Giorgio Canavese, Italy

10:32 :23 PM

22:32 :23

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert San Giorgio Canavese Time

Want to convert San Giorgio Canavese time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Giorgio Canavese time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Giorgio Canavese CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Giorgio Canavese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giorgio Canavese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Giorgio, San Giorgio Canavese, San Giors Canaveis, San Giòrs Canavèis, サン・ジョルジョ・カナヴェーゼ
Population
2214
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 20' N Latitude / 7° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39