|

Current local time in San Giorgio in Bosco, Italy

6:23 :23 PM

18:23 :23

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert San Giorgio in Bosco Time

Want to convert San Giorgio in Bosco time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Giorgio in Bosco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Giorgio in Bosco CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Giorgio in Bosco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giorgio in Bosco Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Georgii in Bosco, San Dordi in Bosco, San Giorgio, San Giorgio in Bosco, San Jorjo in Bosko, San-Dzhordzho-in-Bosko, sheng jiao er jiao yin bo si ke, Сан-Джорджо-ин-Боско, Сан-Джорджо-ін-Боско, Սան Ջորջո ին Բոսկո, サン・ジョルジョ・イン・ボスコ, 圣焦尔焦因博斯科
Population
2,169
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39