|

Current local time in San Gregorio da Sassola, Italy

9:36 :48 PM

21:36 :48

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (CET)

Convert San Gregorio da Sassola Time

Want to convert San Gregorio da Sassola time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Gregorio da Sassola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Gregorio da Sassola CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Gregorio da Sassola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Gregorio da Sassola Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Gregorio, San Gregorio da Sassola, サン・グレゴーリオ・ダ・サッソラ
Population
1,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39