|

Current local time in San Luca, Italy

4:59 :47 PM

16:59 :47

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Luca Time

Want to convert San Luca time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Luca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Luca CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Luca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Luca Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Lucae, San Luca, San Luka, San-Luka, Santu Luca, san lwka, sheng lu ka, Сан Лука, Сан-Лука, Սան Լուկա, سان لوكا, サン・ルーカ, 圣卢卡
Population
3,699
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' N Latitude / 16° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39