|

Current local time in San Martino in Rio, Italy

2:37 :06 AM

02:37 :06

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert San Martino in Rio Time

Want to convert San Martino in Rio time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Martino in Rio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Martino in Rio CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Martino in Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Martino in Rio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Martini ad Rivum, San Martino in Rio, San-Martino-in-Rio, san martynw fy ryw, sheng ma er di nuo yin liao, Сан Мартино ин Рио, Сан-Мартино-ин-Рио, Сан-Мартіно-ін-Ріо, Սան Մարտինո ին Ռիո, سان مارتينو في ريو, サン・マルティーノ・イン・リーオ, 圣马尔蒂诺因廖
Population
6,093
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 10° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39