|

Current local time in San Michele al Tagliamento, Italy

11:30 :12 AM

11:30 :12

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CET)

Convert San Michele al Tagliamento Time

Want to convert San Michele al Tagliamento time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Michele al Tagliamento time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Michele al Tagliamento CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Michele al Tagliamento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Michele al Tagliamento Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Saint Michael, San Micele al Tagliamento, San Michel dal Tiliment, San Michele, San Michele al Tagliamento
Population
3735
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 12° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39