|

Current local time in San Nicola Manfredi, Italy

1:33 :14 AM

01:33 :14

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Nicola Manfredi Time

Want to convert San Nicola Manfredi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Nicola Manfredi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Nicola Manfredi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Nicola Manfredi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicola Manfredi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Nicolai Manfredi, San Nikola Manfredi, San-Nikola-Manfredi, sannikollamanpeuledi, sheng ni ke la man fu lei di, Сан Никола Манфреди, Сан-Никола-Манфреди, Сан-Нікола-Манфреді, Սան Նիկոլա Մանֆրեդի, サン・ニコーラ・マンフレーディ, 圣尼科拉曼夫雷迪, 산니콜라만프레디
Population
735
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 14° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39