|

Current local time in San Pier d'Isonzo, Italy

11:18 :49 PM

23:18 :49

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Pier d'Isonzo Time

Want to convert San Pier d'Isonzo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pier d'Isonzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pier d'Isonzo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Pier d'Isonzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pier d'Isonzo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Pier d'Isonzo, San Pieri dai Sclas, San Pieri dal Lusinc, San Pieri dal Lusinç
Population
1,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 13° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39