|

Current local time in San Pietro a Maida, Italy

6:26 :45 AM

06:26 :45

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert San Pietro a Maida Time

Want to convert San Pietro a Maida time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pietro a Maida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pietro a Maida CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pietro a Maida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pietro a Maida Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Pietro, San Pietro a Maida
Population
4019
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39