|

Current local time in San Pietro Viminario, Italy

6:17 :13 PM

18:17 :13

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert San Pietro Viminario Time

Want to convert San Pietro Viminario time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Pietro Viminario time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Pietro Viminario CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Pietro Viminario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Pietro Viminario Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fanum Sancti Petri in Viminario, San Piero Viminario, San Pietro Viminario, San-P'etro-Viminario, San-Petro-Viminario, sheng pi ye te luo wei mi na liao, Сан-Пьетро-Виминарио, Сан-Пєтро-Вімінаріо, Սան Պիետրո Վիմինարիո, サン・ピエトロ・ヴィミナーリオ, 圣皮耶特罗维米纳廖
Population
1,153
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39